11111 23rd Dr SE Everett, WA 98208
Silver Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $758,465 - $881,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,940
Sq Ft
$415/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11111 23rd Dr SE, Everett, WA 98208 and is currently estimated at $805,866, approximately $415 per square foot. 11111 23rd Dr SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Cascade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2022
Sold by
Manhardt Richard F and Manhardt Teresa K
Bought by
Richard And Teresa K Manhardt Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1997
Sold by
Canavan William P and Canavan Judith R
Bought by
Manhardt Richard F and Manhardt Teresa K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,800
Interest Rate
7.23%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richard And Teresa K Manhardt Trust | -- | Rehberg Law Group Pllc | |
| Manhardt Richard F | $163,500 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Manhardt Richard F | $130,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,833 | $680,700 | $405,000 | $275,700 |
| 2025 | $5,138 | $629,200 | $360,000 | $269,200 |
| 2024 | $5,138 | $558,200 | $339,000 | $219,200 |
| 2023 | $5,502 | $638,200 | $405,000 | $233,200 |
| 2022 | $4,663 | $472,300 | $270,000 | $202,300 |
| 2020 | $4,715 | $385,400 | $210,000 | $175,400 |
| 2019 | $4,476 | $366,300 | $190,000 | $176,300 |
| 2018 | $4,947 | $374,100 | $176,000 | $198,100 |
| 2017 | $4,310 | $325,500 | $135,000 | $190,500 |
| 2016 | $3,642 | $288,000 | $105,000 | $183,000 |
| 2015 | $3,685 | $277,200 | $109,000 | $168,200 |
| 2013 | $3,287 | $218,400 | $84,000 | $134,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map