1112 13th St E Glencoe, MN 55336
Estimated Value: $222,000 - $261,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1112 13th St E, Glencoe, MN 55336 and is currently estimated at $244,092, approximately $229 per square foot. 1112 13th St E is a home located in McLeod County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Lakeside Elementary School, and Glencoe-Silver Lake Jr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2015
Bought by
Favorit Nicole Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,425
Outstanding Balance
$101,469
Interest Rate
3.9%
Estimated Equity
$142,623
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Favorit Nicole Nicole | $133,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Favorit Nicole Nicole | $131,425 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,970 | $236,000 | $45,100 | $190,900 |
| 2024 | $2,682 | $213,600 | $41,200 | $172,400 |
| 2023 | $2,682 | $213,600 | $41,200 | $172,400 |
| 2022 | $2,648 | $200,700 | $37,300 | $163,400 |
| 2021 | $2,382 | $180,900 | $33,800 | $147,100 |
| 2020 | $2,254 | $163,200 | $30,800 | $132,400 |
| 2019 | $1,804 | $152,700 | $28,000 | $124,700 |
| 2018 | $1,690 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,554 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $928 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $220 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map