1112 Bay Tree Ct Fairfield, CA 94533
Estimated Value: $472,843 - $545,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,067
Sq Ft
$472/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1112 Bay Tree Ct, Fairfield, CA 94533 and is currently estimated at $503,961, approximately $472 per square foot. 1112 Bay Tree Ct is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Laurel Creek Elementary School, Grange Middle School, and Fairfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2020
Sold by
Baybayan Joeben
Bought by
Reyes Alyssa A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$312,000
Outstanding Balance
$276,564
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$227,397
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2014
Sold by
Dahl Byron Cornell and Dahl Pamela Sue
Bought by
Reyes Alyssa Dane A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,750
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2003
Sold by
Dahl Byron Cornell and Dahl Pamela Sue
Bought by
Dahl Byron Cornell and Dahl Pamela Sue
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
5.28%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1999
Sold by
Dahl Byron C and Dahl Pamela S
Bought by
Cornell Byron and Dahl Pamela Sue
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reyes Alyssa A | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Reyes Alyssa A | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Reyes Alyssa Dane A | $285,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Dahl Byron Cornell | -- | Fidelity Title Co | |
| Dahl Byron Cornell | -- | Fidelity Title Co | |
| Cornell Byron | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reyes Alyssa A | $312,000 | |
| Closed | Reyes Alyssa Dane A | $270,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Dahl Byron Cornell | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,835 | $342,519 | $78,116 | $264,403 |
| 2024 | $3,835 | $335,804 | $76,585 | $259,219 |
| 2023 | $3,718 | $329,221 | $75,084 | $254,137 |
| 2022 | $3,672 | $322,766 | $73,612 | $249,154 |
| 2021 | $3,636 | $316,438 | $72,169 | $244,269 |
| 2020 | $3,551 | $313,194 | $71,429 | $241,765 |
| 2019 | $3,464 | $307,054 | $70,029 | $237,025 |
| 2018 | $3,576 | $301,034 | $68,656 | $232,378 |
| 2017 | $3,411 | $295,132 | $67,310 | $227,822 |
| 2016 | $3,384 | $289,346 | $65,991 | $223,355 |
| 2015 | $3,159 | $285,000 | $65,000 | $220,000 |
| 2014 | $2,102 | $187,077 | $45,926 | $141,151 |
Source: Public Records
Map