1114 Buckthorn Ln Fairfield, CA 94533
Estimated Value: $455,000 - $693,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,666
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1114 Buckthorn Ln, Fairfield, CA 94533 and is currently estimated at $560,063, approximately $336 per square foot. 1114 Buckthorn Ln is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Laurel Creek Elementary School, Grange Middle School, and Fairfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2015
Sold by
Jadeite Llc
Bought by
Ih5 Property West Lp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2011
Sold by
Eddings Prince
Bought by
Jadeite Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2006
Sold by
Eddings Doris Marie
Bought by
Eddings Prince
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,000
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2006
Sold by
Ponce Martin T and Ponce Maria L
Bought by
Eddings Prince
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,000
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2005
Sold by
Hogg Pamela
Bought by
Ponce Martin T and Ponce Maria L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,200
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2005
Sold by
Haney Don
Bought by
Hogg Pamela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$304,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ih5 Property West Lp | $285,500 | Chicago Title | |
| Jadeite Llc | $154,863 | None Available | |
| Eddings Prince | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Eddings Prince | $515,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Ponce Martin T | $451,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Hogg Pamela | $380,000 | Placer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Eddings Prince | $103,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Eddings Prince | $412,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ponce Martin T | $90,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Ponce Martin T | $360,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Hogg Pamela | $304,000 | |
| Closed | Hogg Pamela | $76,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,671 | $417,804 | $92,843 | $324,961 |
| 2024 | $4,671 | $409,613 | $91,023 | $318,590 |
| 2023 | $4,528 | $401,583 | $89,239 | $312,344 |
| 2022 | $4,473 | $393,710 | $87,490 | $306,220 |
| 2021 | $4,429 | $385,991 | $85,775 | $300,216 |
| 2020 | $4,325 | $382,034 | $84,896 | $297,138 |
| 2019 | $4,218 | $374,544 | $83,232 | $291,312 |
| 2018 | $4,355 | $367,200 | $81,600 | $285,600 |
| 2017 | $3,414 | $295,390 | $77,665 | $217,725 |
| 2016 | $3,387 | $289,599 | $76,143 | $213,456 |
| 2015 | $2,309 | $207,870 | $45,837 | $162,033 |
| 2014 | $2,288 | $203,799 | $44,940 | $158,859 |
Source: Public Records
Map