1112 Dana Dr SE Willmar, MN 56201
Estimated Value: $253,000 - $292,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,436
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1112 Dana Dr SE, Willmar, MN 56201 and is currently estimated at $276,467, approximately $192 per square foot. 1112 Dana Dr SE is a home located in Kandiyohi County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Willmar Middle School, and Willmar Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2022
Sold by
Brouwer Andrew and Brouwer Michelle
Bought by
Chapin Sara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,975
Outstanding Balance
$180,755
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$95,712
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2017
Sold by
Gray Robert C
Bought by
Brouwer Andrew M and Brouwer Michelle R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,654
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2015
Sold by
Martinez Martin and Martinez Maria T
Bought by
Gray Robert C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chapin Sara | $223,500 | -- | |
| Brouwer Andrew M | $160,039 | -- | |
| Gray Robert C | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chapin Sara | $189,975 | |
| Previous Owner | Brouwer Andrew M | $161,654 | |
| Previous Owner | Gray Robert C | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,618 | $258,300 | $24,000 | $234,300 |
| 2024 | $3,164 | $242,100 | $24,000 | $218,100 |
| 2023 | $2,512 | $229,200 | $24,000 | $205,200 |
| 2022 | $2,118 | $199,600 | $24,000 | $175,600 |
| 2021 | $1,874 | $168,900 | $24,000 | $144,900 |
| 2020 | $1,854 | $154,000 | $24,000 | $130,000 |
| 2019 | $1,716 | $152,500 | $24,000 | $128,500 |
| 2018 | $1,662 | $143,000 | $23,400 | $119,600 |
| 2017 | $1,702 | $141,300 | $23,400 | $117,900 |
| 2016 | $1,614 | $1,168 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map