Seller's Agent in 2024
Cecilia Giron
RE/MAX Advantage Plus
(612) 383-7213
10 in this area
114 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $204,000 - $257,950
Welcome to 1200 Dana. This home has plenty of space inside and out! Enjoy the spacious back yard, over 1/4 acre and fully fenced, plus a deck, patio space, and firepit. The inside features bright walls, 3 bedrooms, a full bath, living room, kitchen and dining space all on main level. Plus, the lower level features the family room with a wet bar, 2 bedrooms and 3/4 bath. Come see and make this your new home.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willmar Pizza Holdings Llc | $200,000 | -- | |
| Ruiz Jsoe A Abraira | $126,300 | Quality Title Of Willmar Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Willmar Pizza Holdings Llc | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ruiz Jsoe A Abraira | $127,575 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/11/2024 12/11/24 | Sold | $200,000 | -7.0% | $102 / Sq Ft |
| 11/11/2024 11/11/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/21/2024 10/21/24 | For Sale | $215,000 | -- | $109 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,110 | $204,400 | $20,000 | $184,400 |
| 2024 | $2,328 | $184,500 | $20,000 | $164,500 |
| 2023 | $1,938 | $175,500 | $20,000 | $155,500 |
| 2022 | $1,594 | $160,400 | $20,000 | $140,400 |
| 2021 | $1,448 | $134,000 | $20,000 | $114,000 |
| 2020 | $1,394 | $125,300 | $20,000 | $105,300 |
| 2019 | $1,298 | $121,600 | $20,000 | $101,600 |
| 2018 | $1,276 | $114,900 | $18,000 | $96,900 |
| 2017 | $1,306 | $114,900 | $18,000 | $96,900 |
| 2016 | $1,240 | $880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Cecilia Giron
RE/MAX Advantage Plus
(612) 383-7213
10 in this area
114 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Anneliese McBroom
Weichert REALTORS Tower Properties
(507) 382-4988
8 in this area
29 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6620942
APN: 95-143-0230
Ask me questions while you tour the home.