824 4th St SE Willmar, MN 56201
Estimated Value: $209,000 - $220,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 824 4th St SE, Willmar, MN 56201 and is currently estimated at $214,734, approximately $182 per square foot. 824 4th St SE is a home located in Kandiyohi County with nearby schools including Lakeland Elementary School, Willmar Middle School, and Willmar Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2016
Sold by
Quimby Steven P and Quimby Darla J
Bought by
Kortgard Karen M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,000
Outstanding Balance
$50,064
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$164,670
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kortgard Karen M | $114,000 | Quality Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kortgard Karen M | $62,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,684 | $200,400 | $19,500 | $180,900 |
| 2024 | $2,402 | $194,800 | $19,500 | $175,300 |
| 2023 | $1,978 | $180,300 | $19,500 | $160,800 |
| 2022 | $1,666 | $163,100 | $19,500 | $143,600 |
| 2021 | $1,432 | $138,800 | $19,400 | $119,400 |
| 2020 | $1,432 | $124,200 | $19,400 | $104,800 |
| 2019 | $1,352 | $124,100 | $19,400 | $104,700 |
| 2018 | $1,286 | $118,600 | $19,400 | $99,200 |
| 2017 | $1,052 | $115,500 | $19,400 | $96,100 |
| 2016 | $1,000 | $695 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map