Estimated Value: $521,000 - $558,302
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,568
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1112 E Buddlea Dr, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $545,326, approximately $212 per square foot. 1112 E Buddlea Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Alta View Elementary School, Eastmont Middle School, and Jordan High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2011
Sold by
Thorton Hiram E and Thornton Elizabeth M
Bought by
Thornton Hiram E and Thornton Elizabeth M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,000
Outstanding Balance
$59,928
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$485,398
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2009
Sold by
The Family Trust Of Karen Joann Stoker
Bought by
Thorton Hiram E and Thornton Elizabeth M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2008
Sold by
Stoker Karen J and Stoker Karen Joann
Bought by
The Family Trust Of Karen Joann Stoker
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1997
Sold by
Wilcox Terry Lynn
Bought by
Thielo Thomas D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thornton Hiram E | -- | Cornerstone Title Ins Agcy L | |
| Thorton Hiram E | -- | Equity Title | |
| The Family Trust Of Karen Joann Stoker | -- | None Available | |
| Thielo Thomas D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thornton Hiram E | $87,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $517,800 | $118,300 | $399,500 |
| 2024 | -- | $498,400 | $111,600 | $386,800 |
| 2023 | -- | $435,100 | $106,000 | $329,100 |
| 2022 | $0 | $451,700 | $104,000 | $347,700 |
| 2021 | $3,564 | $347,600 | $79,800 | $267,800 |
| 2020 | $2,676 | $317,300 | $79,800 | $237,500 |
| 2019 | $2,416 | $284,100 | $75,200 | $208,900 |
| 2018 | $0 | $254,400 | $75,200 | $179,200 |
| 2017 | $2,079 | $241,700 | $75,200 | $166,500 |
| 2016 | $2,088 | $237,600 | $75,200 | $162,400 |
| 2015 | $2,015 | $213,200 | $73,000 | $140,200 |
| 2014 | $1,980 | $203,600 | $70,700 | $132,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map