Estimated Value: $225,528 - $256,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
914
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1112 Grant St, Alcoa, TN 37701 and is currently estimated at $239,382, approximately $261 per square foot. 1112 Grant St is a home located in Blount County with nearby schools including Alcoa Elementary School, Alcoa Middle School, and Alcoa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2020
Sold by
Dennison Laura A
Bought by
Connell Edward F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2010
Sold by
Tennessee Housing Develop-
Bought by
Dennison Laura
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2010
Sold by
Walker Lee Ann
Bought by
Tennessee Housing Development
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2007
Sold by
Bailey Eric
Bought by
Walker Lee Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2006
Sold by
Brewer Russ Y
Bought by
Bailey Eric
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,960
Interest Rate
6.19%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2004
Sold by
Long Staci A
Bought by
Brewer Russ Y
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1997
Sold by
Boyd Earl and Boyd Lena Mae
Bought by
Fiegle James
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1952
Bought by
Boyd Earl and Lena Mae
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Connell Edward F | -- | -- | |
| Dennison Laura | $64,000 | -- | |
| Tennessee Housing Development | $48,000 | -- | |
| Walker Lee Ann | $102,000 | -- | |
| Bailey Eric | $91,200 | -- | |
| Brewer Russ Y | $79,000 | -- | |
| Fiegle James | $49,000 | -- | |
| Boyd Earl | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Boyd Earl | $102,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Boyd Earl | $72,960 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $49,575 | $9,000 | $40,575 |
| 2024 | -- | $49,575 | $9,000 | $40,575 |
| 2023 | $788 | $49,575 | $9,000 | $40,575 |
| 2022 | $1,171 | $24,700 | $5,625 | $19,075 |
| 2021 | $1,171 | $24,700 | $5,625 | $19,075 |
| 2020 | $1,171 | $24,700 | $5,625 | $19,075 |
| 2019 | $1,171 | $24,700 | $5,625 | $19,075 |
| 2018 | $882 | $19,900 | $4,725 | $15,175 |
| 2017 | $882 | $19,900 | $4,725 | $15,175 |
| 2016 | $882 | $19,900 | $4,725 | $15,175 |
| 2015 | $818 | $19,900 | $4,725 | $15,175 |
| 2014 | $1,089 | $19,900 | $4,725 | $15,175 |
| 2013 | $1,089 | $26,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map