Estimated Value: $197,127 - $235,000
Studio
1
Bath
801
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1206 Grant St, Alcoa, TN 37701 and is currently estimated at $225,282, approximately $281 per square foot. 1206 Grant St is a home located in Blount County with nearby schools including Alcoa Elementary School, Alcoa Middle School, and Alcoa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2021
Sold by
Gibson Fred and Gibson Mildred
Bought by
Gibson Michael Allan and Gibson Danny Joe
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1986
Bought by
Gibson Fred
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gibson Michael Allan | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gibson Fred | $31,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $44,850 | $9,000 | $35,850 |
| 2024 | -- | $44,850 | $9,000 | $35,850 |
| 2023 | $713 | $44,850 | $9,000 | $35,850 |
| 2022 | $928 | $21,250 | $5,625 | $15,625 |
| 2021 | $928 | $21,250 | $5,625 | $15,625 |
| 2020 | $928 | $21,250 | $5,625 | $15,625 |
| 2019 | $928 | $21,250 | $5,625 | $15,625 |
| 2018 | $800 | $18,050 | $4,725 | $13,325 |
| 2017 | $800 | $18,050 | $4,725 | $13,325 |
| 2016 | $800 | $18,050 | $4,725 | $13,325 |
| 2015 | $742 | $18,050 | $4,725 | $13,325 |
| 2014 | $950 | $18,050 | $4,725 | $13,325 |
| 2013 | $950 | $23,125 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map