1112 Manitou Rd Santa Barbara, CA 93101
Bel Air Knolls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,400,000 - $2,406,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,092
Sq Ft
$988/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1112 Manitou Rd, Santa Barbara, CA 93101 and is currently estimated at $2,067,116, approximately $988 per square foot. 1112 Manitou Rd is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Harding University Partnership, La Cumbre Junior High School, and San Marcos Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2021
Sold by
Buford Richard O and Buford Carolyn Gray
Bought by
Buford Richard O and Buford Carolyn Gray
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2011
Sold by
Buford Richard O and Buford Carolyn Gray
Bought by
Buford Richard O and Buford Carolyn Gray
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2010
Sold by
Buford Richard O and Buford Carolyn Gray
Bought by
Buford Richard O and Buford Carolyn Gray
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$238,500
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1995
Sold by
Buford Richard and Buford Carolyn G
Bought by
Buford Richard O and Buford Carolyn Gray
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buford Richard O | -- | None Available | |
| Buford Richard O | -- | None Available | |
| Buford Richard O | -- | None Available | |
| Buford Richard O | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Buford Richard O | $238,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,105 | $784,932 | $339,648 | $445,284 |
| 2023 | $8,105 | $754,454 | $326,460 | $427,994 |
| 2022 | $7,817 | $739,661 | $320,059 | $419,602 |
| 2021 | $7,635 | $725,159 | $313,784 | $411,375 |
| 2020 | $7,556 | $717,724 | $310,567 | $407,157 |
| 2019 | $7,423 | $703,652 | $304,478 | $399,174 |
| 2018 | $7,086 | $668,292 | $298,508 | $369,784 |
| 2017 | $6,851 | $655,189 | $292,655 | $362,534 |
| 2016 | $6,741 | $642,343 | $286,917 | $355,426 |
| 2014 | $6,413 | $606,580 | $277,073 | $329,507 |
Source: Public Records
Map