1114 Nirvana Rd Santa Barbara, CA 93101
Bel Air Knolls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,133,000 - $3,004,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,539
Sq Ft
$1,038/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1114 Nirvana Rd, Santa Barbara, CA 93101 and is currently estimated at $2,634,831, approximately $1,037 per square foot. 1114 Nirvana Rd is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Harding University Partnership, La Cumbre Junior High School, and San Marcos Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2022
Sold by
Pilkington Family Trust
Bought by
Pilkington Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$94,586
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$2,540,245
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2012
Sold by
Pilkington Douglas S and Pilkington Kristine
Bought by
Pilkington Douglas S and Pilkington Kristine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pilkington Family Trust | -- | First American Title | |
| Pilkington Douglas S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pilkington Family Trust | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,111 | $495,687 | $220,972 | $274,715 |
| 2023 | $5,111 | $476,442 | $212,393 | $264,049 |
| 2022 | $4,928 | $467,101 | $208,229 | $258,872 |
| 2021 | $4,812 | $457,944 | $204,147 | $253,797 |
| 2020 | $4,761 | $453,249 | $202,054 | $251,195 |
| 2019 | $4,677 | $444,363 | $198,093 | $246,270 |
| 2018 | $4,609 | $435,651 | $194,209 | $241,442 |
| 2017 | $4,455 | $427,109 | $190,401 | $236,708 |
| 2016 | $4,416 | $418,735 | $186,668 | $232,067 |
| 2014 | $4,295 | $404,369 | $180,264 | $224,105 |
Source: Public Records
Map