1112 Midpark Ln Murphy, TX 75094
Estimated Value: $852,939 - $940,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,746
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1112 Midpark Ln, Murphy, TX 75094 and is currently estimated at $883,485, approximately $186 per square foot. 1112 Midpark Ln is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Martha Hunt Elementary School, Murphy Middle School, and C A Mcmillen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2021
Sold by
Guo Linsheng
Bought by
Wang Hui
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2006
Sold by
Shaddock Builders & Developers Inc
Bought by
Guo Linsheng
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$381,600
Interest Rate
6.1%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2005
Sold by
Shaddock Developers Ltd
Bought by
Shaddock Builders & Developers Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$375,120
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wang Hui | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Guo Linsheng | -- | Atc | |
| Guo Linsheng | -- | Atc | |
| Shaddock Builders & Developers Inc | -- | Atc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Guo Linsheng | $381,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Shaddock Builders & Developers Inc | $375,120 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,547 | $940,500 | $195,000 | $761,596 |
| 2024 | $12,739 | $878,295 | $195,000 | $683,295 |
| 2023 | $12,739 | $750,000 | $195,000 | $555,000 |
| 2022 | $13,910 | $710,261 | $150,000 | $560,261 |
| 2021 | $11,809 | $571,825 | $120,000 | $451,825 |
| 2020 | $12,301 | $589,000 | $120,000 | $469,000 |
| 2019 | $12,248 | $559,000 | $120,000 | $439,000 |
| 2018 | $12,582 | $569,038 | $120,000 | $449,038 |
| 2017 | $11,571 | $523,319 | $120,000 | $403,319 |
| 2016 | $11,999 | $542,994 | $120,000 | $422,994 |
| 2015 | $10,287 | $487,261 | $95,000 | $392,261 |
Source: Public Records
Map