1112 N Duluth Ave Sioux Falls, SD 57104
Downtown Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $160,000 - $220,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
814
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1112 N Duluth Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57104 and is currently estimated at $185,628, approximately $228 per square foot. 1112 N Duluth Ave is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Hawthorne Elementary School, Patrick Henry Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,915 | $138,900 | $27,800 | $111,100 |
| 2024 | $1,915 | $129,000 | $27,800 | $101,200 |
| 2023 | $1,900 | $132,000 | $27,800 | $104,200 |
| 2022 | $1,637 | $106,500 | $22,100 | $84,400 |
| 2021 | $1,294 | $87,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,294 | $79,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,587 | $97,709 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,461 | $94,425 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,357 | $90,242 | $12,778 | $77,464 |
| 2016 | $1,357 | $83,659 | $12,778 | $70,881 |
| 2015 | $1,318 | $78,099 | $11,616 | $66,483 |
| 2014 | $1,288 | $78,099 | $11,616 | $66,483 |
Source: Public Records
Map