1112 N Mallory St Hampton, VA 23663
Phoebus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $114,000 - $169,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
735
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1112 N Mallory St, Hampton, VA 23663 and is currently estimated at $147,930, approximately $201 per square foot. 1112 N Mallory St is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Jane H. Bryan Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2022
Sold by
Redding Dionne
Bought by
Redding Dionne and Redding William Walter
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2015
Sold by
Redding William W and Redding Joyce L
Bought by
Redding Dionne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Redding Dionne | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Redding Dionne | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,525 | $120,300 | $48,000 | $72,300 |
| 2024 | $1,360 | $118,300 | $48,000 | $70,300 |
| 2023 | $1,129 | $97,300 | $44,000 | $53,300 |
| 2022 | $1,079 | $91,400 | $36,000 | $55,400 |
| 2021 | $1,013 | $71,200 | $24,000 | $47,200 |
| 2020 | $756 | $61,000 | $22,500 | $38,500 |
| 2019 | $742 | $59,800 | $22,500 | $37,300 |
| 2018 | $914 | $60,800 | $22,500 | $38,300 |
| 2017 | $848 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $848 | $60,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $979 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $994 | $73,400 | $23,100 | $50,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map