1112 Park Pacifica Ave Pacifica, CA 94044
Fairway Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,290,000 - $1,334,522
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,540
Sq Ft
$857/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1112 Park Pacifica Ave, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,319,881, approximately $857 per square foot. 1112 Park Pacifica Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Cabrillo Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Ocean Shore Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2008
Sold by
Kaesler Willie H and Kaesler Jean M
Bought by
Kaesler Willie H and Kaesler Jean M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1995
Sold by
Mauer Ronald A and Mauer Mary L
Bought by
Kaesler Willie and Kaesler Jean
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,500
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1995
Sold by
Volker Dale H and Volker Dorothy L
Bought by
Kaesler Willie and Kaesler Jean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,500
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaesler Willie H | -- | None Available | |
| Kaesler Willie | $168,500 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Kaesler Willie | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kaesler Willie | $161,500 | |
| Closed | Kaesler Willie | $6,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,497 | $121,661 | $29,362 | $92,299 |
| 2023 | $2,497 | $116,939 | $28,223 | $88,716 |
| 2022 | $2,304 | $114,647 | $27,670 | $86,977 |
| 2021 | $2,339 | $112,400 | $27,128 | $85,272 |
| 2020 | $2,367 | $111,248 | $26,850 | $84,398 |
| 2019 | $2,175 | $109,068 | $26,324 | $82,744 |
| 2018 | $2,031 | $106,930 | $25,808 | $81,122 |
| 2017 | $1,906 | $104,834 | $25,302 | $79,532 |
| 2016 | $1,822 | $102,779 | $24,806 | $77,973 |
| 2015 | $1,741 | $101,236 | $24,434 | $76,802 |
| 2014 | $2,081 | $99,254 | $23,956 | $75,298 |
Source: Public Records
Map