1112 Shasta St Vallejo, CA 94590
West Vallejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $467,000 - $500,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,197
Sq Ft
$407/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1112 Shasta St, Vallejo, CA 94590 and is currently estimated at $486,738, approximately $406 per square foot. 1112 Shasta St is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary, Vallejo High School, and Caliber: ChangeMakers Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2021
Sold by
Cardoza Rachel P and Daini Stefano I
Bought by
Cardoza Rachel P and Daini Stefano I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$410,000
Outstanding Balance
$376,006
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$110,732
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2020
Sold by
Garon Ray
Bought by
Cardoza Rachel P and Daini Steven I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$407,885
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2001
Sold by
Lantz Neil L and Lantz Nancy J
Bought by
Garon Junior Ray
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$211,450
Interest Rate
7.14%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cardoza Rachel P | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Cardoza Rachel P | $420,500 | Placer Title Company | |
| Garon Junior Ray | $235,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cardoza Rachel P | $410,000 | |
| Closed | Cardoza Rachel P | $407,885 | |
| Previous Owner | Garon Junior Ray | $211,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,236 | $459,873 | $136,703 | $323,170 |
| 2024 | $6,236 | $462,318 | $134,023 | $328,295 |
| 2023 | $5,912 | $442,018 | $131,396 | $310,622 |
| 2022 | $5,832 | $433,352 | $128,820 | $304,532 |
| 2021 | $5,705 | $424,856 | $126,295 | $298,561 |
| 2020 | $4,615 | $323,774 | $68,885 | $254,889 |
| 2019 | $4,481 | $317,427 | $67,535 | $249,892 |
| 2018 | $4,199 | $311,204 | $66,211 | $244,993 |
| 2017 | $3,940 | $305,103 | $64,913 | $240,190 |
| 2016 | $3,323 | $295,000 | $82,000 | $213,000 |
| 2015 | $2,816 | $250,000 | $70,000 | $180,000 |
| 2014 | $2,270 | $201,000 | $58,000 | $143,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map