11121 Copperlefe Dr Bradenton, FL 34212
Estimated Value: $472,227 - $492,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,006
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11121 Copperlefe Dr, Bradenton, FL 34212 and is currently estimated at $481,557, approximately $240 per square foot. 11121 Copperlefe Dr is a home with nearby schools including Freedom Elementary School, Carlos E. Haile Middle School, and Parrish Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2021
Sold by
Page Dayna Lee and Page Robert Michael
Bought by
Page Robert Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,673
Outstanding Balance
$267,071
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$214,486
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2018
Sold by
Wci Communities Llc
Bought by
Page Dayna Lee and Page Robert Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$302,909
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Page Robert Michael | -- | First Title And Escrow | |
| Page Dayna Lee | $308,500 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Page Robert Michael | $300,673 | |
| Closed | Page Dayna Lee | $302,909 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,378 | $273,410 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,378 | $257,966 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,286 | $250,452 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,159 | $243,157 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,265 | $239,800 | $30,000 | $209,800 |
| 2019 | $3,592 | $258,545 | $30,000 | $228,545 |
| 2018 | $478 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map