11122 Camarena Ave Montclair, CA 91763
Estimated Value: $756,000 - $1,054,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,731
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11122 Camarena Ave, Montclair, CA 91763 and is currently estimated at $917,180, approximately $335 per square foot. 11122 Camarena Ave is a home with nearby schools including Howard Elementary School, Oaks Middle, and Montclair High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2021
Sold by
Tanuwijaya Ellen
Bought by
Tran Daniel and Tanuwijaya Ellen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$548,000
Outstanding Balance
$499,045
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$418,135
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2020
Sold by
Tran Daniel and Tanuwijaya Ellen
Bought by
Tanuwijaya Ellen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$480,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2016
Sold by
Fh Ii Llc
Bought by
Tran Daniel and Tanuwijaya Ellen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$508,030
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tran Daniel | -- | Accommodation | |
| Tanuwijaya Ellen | -- | American Coast Title | |
| Tran Daniel | $598,000 | Orange Coast Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tran Daniel | $548,000 | |
| Closed | Tanuwijaya Ellen | $480,000 | |
| Closed | Tran Daniel | $508,030 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,769 | $707,538 | $246,231 | $461,307 |
| 2024 | $7,592 | $693,665 | $241,403 | $452,262 |
| 2023 | $7,379 | $680,064 | $236,670 | $443,394 |
| 2022 | $7,282 | $666,729 | $232,029 | $434,700 |
| 2021 | $7,160 | $653,655 | $227,479 | $426,176 |
| 2020 | $7,033 | $646,952 | $225,146 | $421,806 |
| 2019 | $6,971 | $634,266 | $220,731 | $413,535 |
| 2018 | $6,874 | $621,829 | $216,403 | $405,426 |
| 2017 | $6,625 | $609,636 | $212,160 | $397,476 |
| 2016 | $4,672 | $433,323 | $73,323 | $360,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map