11122 S Dewitt Rd Dewitt, MI 48820
Estimated Value: $165,986 - $233,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,336
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11122 S Dewitt Rd, Dewitt, MI 48820 and is currently estimated at $193,247, approximately $144 per square foot. 11122 S Dewitt Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Schavey Road Elementary School, Scott Elementary School, and Herbison Woods Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2022
Sold by
Botke Marguerite I
Bought by
Botke Jeremy M and Botke Stacy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Outstanding Balance
$75,329
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$117,918
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Botke Jeremy M | $111,500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Botke Jeremy M | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,703 | $85,900 | $31,600 | $54,300 |
| 2024 | $9 | $81,300 | $29,900 | $51,400 |
| 2023 | $1,028 | $72,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,543 | $64,400 | $26,000 | $38,400 |
| 2021 | $1,496 | $58,400 | $24,900 | $33,500 |
| 2020 | $1,459 | $56,500 | $23,900 | $32,600 |
| 2019 | $1,404 | $54,200 | $23,100 | $31,100 |
| 2018 | $1,340 | $52,100 | $21,900 | $30,200 |
| 2017 | $1,322 | $50,100 | $20,800 | $29,300 |
| 2016 | $1,311 | $47,100 | $19,600 | $27,500 |
| 2015 | $1,308 | $44,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $41,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map