11262 S Dewitt Rd Dewitt, MI 48820
Estimated Value: $232,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,329
Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11262 S Dewitt Rd, Dewitt, MI 48820 and is currently priced at $232,000, approximately $69 per square foot. 11262 S Dewitt Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Schavey Road Elementary School, Scott Elementary School, and Herbison Woods Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2008
Sold by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na
Bought by
Community Mental Health Authority Of Cli
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Community Mental Health Authority Of Cli | $274,443 | Landamerica |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |