Estimated Value: $550,043 - $595,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,727
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11122 S Sandy Dunes Dr, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $569,261, approximately $329 per square foot. 11122 S Sandy Dunes Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Altara Elementary School, Challenger School - Sandy, and Gateway Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2004
Sold by
Cheah Maylynn
Bought by
Mcelmurry Brook E and Mcelmurry Lisa L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,200
Outstanding Balance
$68,684
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$500,577
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2002
Sold by
Cheah Maylynn
Bought by
Cheah Maylynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,000
Interest Rate
6.06%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2001
Sold by
Mccoy Chester L and Mccoy Ann T
Bought by
Cheah Maylynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,500
Interest Rate
6.98%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcelmurry Brook E | -- | First American Title | |
| Cheah Maylynn | -- | First American Title | |
| Cheah Maylynn | -- | Superior Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcelmurry Brook E | $135,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Cheah Maylynn | $142,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cheah Maylynn | $140,500 | |
| Closed | Mcelmurry Brook E | $33,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,773 | $516,200 | $108,600 | $407,600 |
| 2024 | $2,773 | $484,900 | $102,300 | $382,600 |
| 2023 | $2,689 | $441,300 | $97,200 | $344,100 |
| 2022 | $2,794 | $450,600 | $95,300 | $355,300 |
| 2021 | $2,530 | $342,200 | $82,900 | $259,300 |
| 2020 | $2,258 | $309,200 | $76,200 | $233,000 |
| 2019 | $2,367 | $291,900 | $76,200 | $215,700 |
| 2018 | $2,094 | $263,900 | $80,700 | $183,200 |
| 2017 | $2,072 | $250,100 | $75,300 | $174,800 |
| 2016 | $2,016 | $243,000 | $75,300 | $167,700 |
| 2015 | $1,709 | $197,100 | $73,000 | $124,100 |
| 2014 | $1,763 | $194,200 | $73,000 | $121,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map