11129 26th Ave SE Everett, WA 98208
Silver Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $906,243 - $986,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,434
Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11129 26th Ave SE, Everett, WA 98208 and is currently estimated at $936,811, approximately $384 per square foot. 11129 26th Ave SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Cascade High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,016 | $916,800 | $515,100 | $401,700 |
| 2025 | $1,014 | $824,700 | $438,600 | $386,100 |
| 2024 | $1,014 | $779,900 | $415,000 | $364,900 |
| 2023 | $966 | $895,400 | $473,200 | $422,200 |
| 2022 | $1,185 | $670,400 | $312,000 | $358,400 |
| 2020 | $6,715 | $553,600 | $245,000 | $308,600 |
| 2019 | $6,369 | $525,800 | $220,000 | $305,800 |
| 2018 | $6,411 | $487,800 | $215,000 | $272,800 |
| 2017 | $5,616 | $427,100 | $170,000 | $257,100 |
| 2016 | $5,000 | $399,300 | $153,000 | $246,300 |
| 2015 | $4,911 | $372,700 | $141,000 | $231,700 |
| 2013 | $4,507 | $302,700 | $120,000 | $182,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map