1113 25th Ave Seattle, WA 98122
Mann NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,261,729 - $1,346,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,820
Sq Ft
$714/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1113 25th Ave, Seattle, WA 98122 and is currently estimated at $1,299,432, approximately $713 per square foot. 1113 25th Ave is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Madrona Elementary School, Meany Middle School, and Garfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2012
Sold by
Jaynes Sarah B
Bought by
Ostrom Aaron D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Outstanding Balance
$17,350
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,282,082
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2008
Sold by
Gervis Adam R and Gervis Denise L
Bought by
Ostrom Aaron D and Jaynes Sarah B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1996
Sold by
Mcphee Jancy C
Bought by
Gervis Adam R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,750
Interest Rate
8.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1996
Sold by
Gervis Adam R
Bought by
Gervis Adam R and Horn Denise L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,750
Interest Rate
8.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage