1113 Archer Cir Corona, CA 92882
South Corona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $876,463 - $990,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,564
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1113 Archer Cir, Corona, CA 92882 and is currently estimated at $918,616, approximately $358 per square foot. 1113 Archer Cir is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Dwight D. Eisenhower Elementary School, Citrus Hills Intermediate School, and Corona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2017
Sold by
Harper Lawrence D and Harper Karey K
Bought by
Harper Lawrence D and Harper Karey K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2011
Sold by
Harper Karey K and Mcclain Karey
Bought by
Harper Lawrence D and Harper Karey K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$284,000
Interest Rate
4.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2010
Sold by
Perez Nora
Bought by
Mcclain Karey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2010
Sold by
Chavarriaga Andres and Perez Maria Julieta
Bought by
Perez Nora
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2009
Sold by
Chavarriaga Andres and Perez Maria Julieta
Bought by
Chavarriaga Andres and Perez Maria Julieta
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2007
Sold by
Perez Nora
Bought by
Chavarriaga Andres and Perez Maria Julieta
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2006
Sold by
Perez Hermogenes
Bought by
Perez Nora
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$492,000
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2006
Sold by
Lasley Howard and Lasley Sharon
Bought by
Perez Nora
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$492,000
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2001
Sold by
Gf Mountain Gate Llc
Bought by
Lasley Howard and Lasley Sharon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$266,650
Interest Rate
6.91%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harper Lawrence D | -- | None Available | |
| Harper Lawrence D | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Mcclain Karey | $320,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Perez Nora | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Perez Nora | -- | None Available | |
| Chavarriaga Andres | -- | None Available | |
| Chavarriaga Andres | -- | None Available | |
| Perez Nora | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Perez Nora | $615,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Lasley Howard | $296,500 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Harper Lawrence D | $284,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcclain Karey | $288,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Perez Nora | $492,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lasley Howard | $266,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,711 | $417,721 | $116,162 | $301,559 |
| 2023 | $5,711 | $401,502 | $111,652 | $289,850 |
| 2022 | $5,916 | $393,630 | $109,463 | $284,167 |
| 2021 | $5,813 | $385,913 | $107,317 | $278,596 |
| 2020 | $5,771 | $381,957 | $106,217 | $275,740 |
| 2019 | $5,783 | $374,469 | $104,135 | $270,334 |
| 2018 | $6,153 | $367,128 | $102,095 | $265,033 |
| 2017 | $6,009 | $359,931 | $100,094 | $259,837 |
| 2016 | $5,930 | $352,875 | $98,132 | $254,743 |
| 2015 | $5,927 | $347,576 | $96,659 | $250,917 |
| 2014 | $5,869 | $340,768 | $94,766 | $246,002 |
Source: Public Records
Map