1113 E 42nd St Savannah, GA 31404
Live Oak NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $258,387 - $363,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,170
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1113 E 42nd St, Savannah, GA 31404 and is currently estimated at $297,597, approximately $254 per square foot. 1113 E 42nd St is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including Spencer Elementary School, Hubert Middle School, and Savannah Arts Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $219 | $96,000 | $28,000 | $68,000 |
| 2024 | $1 | $77,080 | $28,000 | $49,080 |
| 2023 | $157 | $58,880 | $15,000 | $43,880 |
| 2022 | $182 | $52,320 | $15,000 | $37,320 |
| 2021 | $333 | $38,960 | $6,000 | $32,960 |
| 2020 | $182 | $31,640 | $6,000 | $25,640 |
| 2019 | $331 | $31,640 | $6,000 | $25,640 |
| 2018 | $178 | $26,280 | $6,000 | $20,280 |
| 2017 | $152 | $16,160 | $4,200 | $11,960 |
| 2016 | $149 | $14,680 | $4,200 | $10,480 |
| 2015 | $283 | $12,800 | $4,200 | $8,600 |
| 2014 | $275 | $11,720 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map