$299,000
$16K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $1,636/month

Total Views 2,905
2 Beds
1 Bath
1,187 Sq Ft
$252 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Classic Live Oak bungalow on a corner lot with all the right fundamentals: aesthetic, features & location. The charm is abundant with classic gables, metal roof & a welcoming front porch that opens to original hardwood oak, tall ceilings & brick fireplace. The floor plan is generous. There’s a living room, dining room & flex space in addition to a large kitchen, bath & 2 bedrooms. Property highlights include updated HVAC, windows & roof, off-street parking, out-building storage and fenced yard. The Live Oak neighborhood remains one of Savannah’s most convenient and popular. Daffin Park, Starland, Historic Downtown & Midtown amenities are all within 3 miles.

Listing Agent

Andrew Johnson

Daniel Ravenel SIR License #353033 Listed on: 04/16/2026

Daniel Ravenel SIR

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $463

Year Built

  • Built in 1925

Lot Details

  • 3,358 Sq Ft Lot
  • Corner Lot
  • Property is zoned R6

Home Design

  • Raised Foundation
  • Metal Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,187 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2006227035

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$463

Year Built

Built in 1925

Lot Details

3,358 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1925
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Some Electric Appliances, Some Gas Appliances, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
  • Original List Price: 299000.00
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Living Area: 1187.00
  • Other Structures: Outbuilding
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: High Ceilings, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Fireplace
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, In Kitchen
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Great Room, Masonry, Wood Burning Stove
  • Has Fireplace?: Yes
  • Stories: 1

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R6
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, City Lot
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0771
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3358.00
  • Parcel#: 2006227035
  • Permitted Use: Public

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Lot: 1
  • Tax Amount: 463

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $171 $86,080 $17,600 $68,480
2024 $2 $87,600 $17,600 $70,000
2023 $198 $66,200 $8,400 $57,800
2022 $300 $49,920 $8,400 $41,520
2021 $449 $43,600 $3,520 $40,080
2020 $51 $30,040 $3,520 $26,520
2019 $51 $31,600 $3,520 $28,080
2018 $0 $26,920 $3,520 $23,400
2017 $0 $25,040 $3,520 $21,520
2016 -- $17,040 $3,520 $13,520
2015 -- $15,880 $3,400 $12,480
2014 -- $16,320 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/29/2026 04/29/26 Price Changed $299,000 -5.1% $252 / Sq Ft
04/16/2026 04/16/26 For Sale $315,000 -- $265 / Sq Ft

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: SA353792

Hive MLS

APN: 2006227035

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.