1113 E Beverly Ln Phoenix, AZ 85022
Moon Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $458,053 - $551,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,877
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1113 E Beverly Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85022 and is currently estimated at $518,013, approximately $275 per square foot. 1113 E Beverly Ln is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Campo Bello Elementary School, Greenway Middle School, and North Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2002
Sold by
Couch David M
Bought by
Cendant Mobility Government Financial Se
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2002
Sold by
Cendant Mobility Government Financial Se
Bought by
Phillips Daniel C and Phillips Michelle C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1999
Sold by
Hardy Robert L and Hardy Ivana J
Bought by
Couch David M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,400
Interest Rate
13.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1998
Sold by
Underwood Preston R
Bought by
Hardy Ii Robert L and Hardy Ivana J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,600
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cendant Mobility Government Financial Se | $180,000 | Arizona Title Agency Inc | |
| Phillips Daniel C | $180,000 | Arizona Title Agency Inc | |
| Couch David M | $156,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Hardy Ii Robert L | $144,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Phillips Daniel C | $144,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Couch David M | $140,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Hardy Ii Robert L | $129,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,195 | $25,347 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,090 | $24,140 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,090 | $39,230 | $7,840 | $31,390 |
| 2022 | $2,070 | $28,820 | $5,760 | $23,060 |
| 2021 | $2,104 | $28,710 | $5,740 | $22,970 |
| 2020 | $2,032 | $25,830 | $5,160 | $20,670 |
| 2019 | $2,042 | $23,800 | $4,760 | $19,040 |
| 2018 | $1,967 | $23,270 | $4,650 | $18,620 |
| 2017 | $1,879 | $21,780 | $4,350 | $17,430 |
| 2016 | $1,849 | $20,180 | $4,030 | $16,150 |
| 2015 | $1,715 | $19,570 | $3,910 | $15,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map