1113 Front St E Ashland, WI 54806
Estimated Value: $144,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4,356
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1113 Front St E, Ashland, WI 54806 and is currently priced at $144,000. 1113 Front St E is a home located in Ashland County with nearby schools including Ashland High School, Lake Superior High, and Our Lady Of The Lake Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2023
Sold by
Matyas Janice A
Bought by
K-B-K Services Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2021
Sold by
Matyas Janice A
Bought by
Stewart Catherine Matyas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2021
Sold by
Bryaton Joan M
Bought by
Matyas Janice A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2021
Sold by
Matyas Janice A
Bought by
Stewart Catherine Matyas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2007
Sold by
Matyas Janice A
Bought by
Korgie Judith A and Brayton Joan M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| K-B-K Services Inc | $110,000 | Denise Henrich | |
| Stewart Catherine Matyas | -- | None Available | |
| Matyas Janice A | $20,800 | None Available | |
| Stewart Catherine Matyas | -- | None Available | |
| Korgie Judith A | $61,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $1,432 | $58,800 | $3,900 | $54,900 |
| 2022 | $1,393 | $58,800 | $3,900 | $54,900 |
| 2021 | $1,179 | $62,200 | $3,900 | $58,300 |
| 2020 | $1,224 | $55,100 | $2,800 | $52,300 |
| 2019 | $1,181 | $55,100 | $2,800 | $52,300 |
| 2018 | $1,145 | $55,100 | $2,800 | $52,300 |
| 2017 | $1,188 | $55,100 | $2,800 | $52,300 |
| 2016 | $1,211 | $55,100 | $2,800 | $52,300 |
| 2015 | $1,354 | $55,100 | $2,800 | $52,300 |
| 2014 | $1,102 | $55,100 | $2,800 | $52,300 |
| 2013 | $1,191 | $55,100 | $2,800 | $52,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map