110 12th Ave E Ashland, WI 54806
Estimated Value: $115,000 - $190,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,454
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 110 12th Ave E, Ashland, WI 54806 and is currently estimated at $154,333. 110 12th Ave E is a home located in Ashland County with nearby schools including Ashland High School, Lake Superior High, and Our Lady Of The Lake Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,543 | $86,300 | $9,400 | $76,900 |
| 2024 | $2,364 | $86,300 | $9,400 | $76,900 |
| 2023 | $1,897 | $86,300 | $9,400 | $76,900 |
| 2022 | $1,865 | $86,300 | $9,400 | $76,900 |
| 2021 | $1,751 | $86,300 | $9,400 | $76,900 |
| 2020 | $2,164 | $91,100 | $7,500 | $83,600 |
| 2019 | $2,106 | $91,100 | $7,500 | $83,600 |
| 2018 | $2,033 | $91,100 | $7,500 | $83,600 |
| 2017 | $2,081 | $91,100 | $7,500 | $83,600 |
| 2016 | $2,138 | $91,100 | $7,500 | $83,600 |
| 2015 | $2,238 | $91,100 | $7,500 | $83,600 |
| 2014 | $1,930 | $91,100 | $7,500 | $83,600 |
| 2013 | $2,071 | $91,100 | $7,500 | $83,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map