100 12th Ave E Ashland, WI 54806
Estimated Value: $121,000 - $168,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,560
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 12th Ave E, Ashland, WI 54806 and is currently estimated at $145,569, approximately $93 per square foot. 100 12th Ave E is a home located in Ashland County with nearby schools including Ashland High School, Lake Superior High, and Our Lady Of The Lake Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2010
Sold by
Provost Rebecca Jea
Bought by
Hoeheb Richard F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoeheb Richard F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,900 | $64,500 | $11,300 | $53,200 |
| 2024 | $1,767 | $64,500 | $11,300 | $53,200 |
| 2023 | $1,342 | $64,500 | $11,300 | $53,200 |
| 2022 | $1,325 | $64,500 | $11,300 | $53,200 |
| 2021 | $1,234 | $64,500 | $11,300 | $53,200 |
| 2020 | $1,324 | $58,900 | $9,200 | $49,700 |
| 2019 | $1,278 | $58,900 | $9,200 | $49,700 |
| 2018 | $1,239 | $58,900 | $9,200 | $49,700 |
| 2017 | $1,282 | $58,900 | $9,200 | $49,700 |
| 2016 | $1,309 | $58,900 | $9,200 | $49,700 |
| 2015 | $1,447 | $58,900 | $9,200 | $49,700 |
| 2014 | $1,294 | $58,900 | $9,200 | $49,700 |
| 2013 | $1,383 | $58,900 | $9,200 | $49,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map