1113 Julia Cir Bainbridge, GA 39819
Estimated Value: $106,000 - $155,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,330
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1113 Julia Cir, Bainbridge, GA 39819 and is currently estimated at $127,263, approximately $95 per square foot. 1113 Julia Cir is a home located in Decatur County with nearby schools including Bainbridge High School and Grace Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2025
Sold by
Alexis B Staples Trust
Bought by
Staples Alexis B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2008
Sold by
Barnes R C
Bought by
Barnes Sharon E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Staples Alexis B | -- | -- | |
| Barnes Sharon E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,038 | $32,207 | $2,137 | $30,070 |
| 2024 | $829 | $26,237 | $2,137 | $24,100 |
| 2023 | $827 | $26,237 | $2,137 | $24,100 |
| 2022 | $809 | $26,237 | $2,137 | $24,100 |
| 2021 | $837 | $26,425 | $2,137 | $24,288 |
| 2020 | $775 | $23,161 | $2,137 | $21,024 |
| 2019 | $768 | $22,105 | $2,137 | $19,968 |
| 2018 | $759 | $22,105 | $2,137 | $19,968 |
| 2017 | $710 | $20,298 | $2,154 | $18,144 |
| 2016 | $710 | $20,298 | $2,154 | $18,144 |
| 2015 | $730 | $20,298 | $2,154 | $18,144 |
| 2014 | $676 | $20,298 | $2,154 | $18,144 |
| 2013 | -- | $20,298 | $2,154 | $18,144 |
Source: Public Records
Map