1113 Riedel Ave Unit A Fullerton, CA 92831
Lower Raymond Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,068,260 - $1,214,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
400
Sq Ft
$2,819/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1113 Riedel Ave Unit A, Fullerton, CA 92831 and is currently estimated at $1,127,565, approximately $2,818 per square foot. 1113 Riedel Ave Unit A is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Acacia Elementary School, Ladera Vista Junior High School, and Troy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2019
Sold by
Dinunzio Christopher W and Dinunzio Ariana
Bought by
Dinunzio Christopher W and Dinunzio Ariana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$657,000
Outstanding Balance
$575,481
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$552,084
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2018
Sold by
Teter Richard E and Teter Katherine M
Bought by
Dinunzio Christopher W and Dinunzio Ariana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$650,991
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1999
Sold by
Raymond Skalla and Raymond Frances
Bought by
Teter Richard E and Teter Katherine M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1998
Sold by
Skalla Raymond W and Skalla Frances M
Bought by
Skalla Raymond W and Skalla Frances M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 1998
Sold by
Gerish Theodore B and Gerish Celia M
Bought by
Skalla Raymond W and Skalla Frances M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dinunzio Christopher W | -- | First American Title | |
| Dinunzio Christopher W | $663,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Teter Richard E | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Skalla Raymond W | -- | -- | |
| Skalla Raymond W | $229,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dinunzio Christopher W | $657,000 | |
| Closed | Dinunzio Christopher W | $650,991 | |
| Previous Owner | Skalla Raymond W | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,190 | $745,663 | $606,470 | $139,193 |
| 2024 | $8,190 | $731,043 | $594,579 | $136,464 |
| 2023 | $7,994 | $716,709 | $582,920 | $133,789 |
| 2022 | $7,833 | $692,376 | $571,490 | $120,886 |
| 2021 | $7,697 | $678,800 | $560,284 | $118,516 |
| 2020 | $7,656 | $671,840 | $554,539 | $117,301 |
| 2019 | $7,501 | $663,000 | $547,242 | $115,758 |
| 2018 | $4,220 | $364,225 | $244,149 | $120,076 |
| 2017 | $4,149 | $357,084 | $239,362 | $117,722 |
| 2016 | $4,063 | $350,083 | $234,669 | $115,414 |
| 2015 | $3,950 | $344,825 | $231,144 | $113,681 |
| 2014 | $3,836 | $338,071 | $226,616 | $111,455 |
Source: Public Records
Map