1113 Santa fe Ave Modesto, CA 95351
Estimated Value: $272,000 - $414,627
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,334
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1113 Santa fe Ave, Modesto, CA 95351 and is currently estimated at $354,407, approximately $265 per square foot. 1113 Santa fe Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Shackelford Elementary School, Evelyn Hanshaw Middle School, and Thomas Downey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2022
Sold by
Camargo Deperez Maria Teresa
Bought by
Camargoa Laura Angelica and Camargo Perez Yadira
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2011
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Perez Teresa M and Camargo Laura A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2010
Sold by
Ochoa Alfredo
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na and Wachovia Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2006
Sold by
Castillo Maria Guadalupe
Bought by
Ochoa Alfredo
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2006
Sold by
Martinez Elsa P and Martinez Antonio
Bought by
Ochoa Alfredo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2003
Sold by
Deleon Juan
Bought by
Martinez Antonio and Martinez Elsa P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Camargoa Laura Angelica | -- | -- | |
| Perez Teresa M | $60,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $78,091 | Accommodation | |
| Ochoa Alfredo | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Ochoa Alfredo | $75,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Martinez Antonio | $50,000 | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ochoa Alfredo | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Antonio | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,641 | $224,595 | $108,443 | $116,152 |
| 2024 | $2,552 | $220,192 | $106,317 | $113,875 |
| 2023 | $885 | $73,752 | $18,467 | $55,285 |
| 2022 | $865 | $72,306 | $18,105 | $54,201 |
| 2021 | $818 | $70,889 | $17,750 | $53,139 |
| 2020 | $817 | $70,163 | $17,568 | $52,595 |
| 2019 | $804 | $68,788 | $17,224 | $51,564 |
| 2018 | $770 | $67,440 | $16,887 | $50,553 |
| 2017 | $741 | $66,118 | $16,556 | $49,562 |
| 2016 | $719 | $64,823 | $16,232 | $48,591 |
| 2015 | $735 | $63,851 | $15,989 | $47,862 |
| 2014 | $717 | $62,601 | $15,676 | $46,925 |
Source: Public Records
Map