Estimated Value: $105,088 - $143,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,001
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1113 Valley Dr, Erwin, TN 37650 and is currently estimated at $127,696, approximately $127 per square foot. 1113 Valley Dr is a home located in Unicoi County with nearby schools including Rock Creek Elementary School, Unicoi County Middle School, and Unicoi County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2015
Sold by
Shelton Darrell
Bought by
Senn Hans M and Senn Lillie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2007
Sold by
John Shook Augustus
Bought by
Darrell Shelton
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
6.49%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1996
Bought by
Shook Augustus John and Shook Melissa Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Senn Hans M | $65,000 | -- | |
| Darrell Shelton | $65,000 | -- | |
| Shook Augustus John | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shook Augustus John | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $695 | $26,640 | $7,000 | $19,640 |
| 2024 | $695 | $26,640 | $7,000 | $19,640 |
| 2023 | $695 | $26,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $626 | $26,640 | $7,000 | $19,640 |
| 2021 | $381 | $13,350 | $3,900 | $9,450 |
| 2020 | $359 | $13,350 | $3,900 | $9,450 |
| 2019 | $359 | $13,375 | $3,900 | $9,475 |
| 2018 | $359 | $13,375 | $3,900 | $9,475 |
| 2017 | $359 | $13,375 | $3,900 | $9,475 |
| 2016 | $284 | $10,600 | $3,900 | $6,700 |
| 2015 | $284 | $10,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $284 | $10,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map