Estimated Value: $64,000 - $254,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1115 Valley Dr, Erwin, TN 37650 and is currently estimated at $136,333, approximately $118 per square foot. 1115 Valley Dr is a home located in Unicoi County with nearby schools including Rock Creek Elementary School, Unicoi County Middle School, and Unicoi County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2019
Sold by
Smith Teresa Gay
Bought by
Nelson Skylar B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1992
Bought by
Brackins Tommy and Brackins Teresa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Skylar B | -- | None Available | |
| Brackins Tommy | $3,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $39 | $1,475 | $1,475 | -- |
| 2024 | $39 | $1,475 | $1,475 | -- |
| 2023 | $39 | $1,475 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $35 | $1,475 | $1,475 | $0 |
| 2021 | $42 | $1,475 | $1,475 | $0 |
| 2020 | $40 | $1,475 | $1,475 | $0 |