11131 Cochran Ave Riverside, CA 92505
La Sierra NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $518,000 - $636,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,254
Sq Ft
$481/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11131 Cochran Ave, Riverside, CA 92505 and is currently estimated at $603,086, approximately $480 per square foot. 11131 Cochran Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including S. Christa Mcauliffe Elementary School, Ysmael Villegas Middle School, and La Sierra High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1999
Sold by
Lincoln Candace
Bought by
Lincoln Devell
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,072
Outstanding Balance
$44,356
Interest Rate
7.68%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$558,730
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1999
Sold by
Devell Lincoln
Bought by
Rausch Christopher B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,072
Outstanding Balance
$44,356
Interest Rate
7.68%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$558,730
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 1995
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Lincoln Devell
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
9.09%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1994
Sold by
Troy & Nichols Inc
Bought by
Va
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1994
Sold by
Consolidated Reconveyance Company
Bought by
Troy & Nichols Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lincoln Devell | -- | Orange Coast Title Co | |
| Rausch Christopher B | $148,000 | Orange Coast Title Co | |
| Lincoln Devell | $125,000 | Gateway Title Company | |
| Va | -- | World Title Company | |
| Troy & Nichols Inc | $108,219 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rausch Christopher B | $146,072 | |
| Previous Owner | Lincoln Devell | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,441 | $207,458 | $61,463 | $145,995 |
| 2023 | $2,441 | $199,404 | $59,077 | $140,327 |
| 2022 | $2,258 | $195,495 | $57,919 | $137,576 |
| 2021 | $2,230 | $191,663 | $56,784 | $134,879 |
| 2020 | $2,194 | $189,698 | $56,202 | $133,496 |
| 2019 | $2,164 | $185,979 | $55,100 | $130,879 |
| 2018 | $2,133 | $182,333 | $54,020 | $128,313 |
| 2017 | $2,093 | $178,759 | $52,961 | $125,798 |
| 2016 | $2,057 | $175,255 | $51,923 | $123,332 |
| 2015 | $2,026 | $172,625 | $51,144 | $121,481 |
| 2014 | $2,017 | $169,246 | $50,144 | $119,102 |
Source: Public Records
Map