11136 Oak St El Monte, CA 91731
Downtown El Monte NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $836,000 - $918,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,824
Sq Ft
$482/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11136 Oak St, El Monte, CA 91731 and is currently estimated at $880,000, approximately $482 per square foot. 11136 Oak St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Columbia School, El Monte High School, and New Life Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 1999
Sold by
Barraza Israel and Barraza Ramona
Bought by
Barraza Israel and Barraza Ramona
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barraza Israel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,928 | $286,963 | $117,123 | $169,840 |
| 2024 | $4,518 | $281,337 | $114,827 | $166,510 |
| 2023 | $4,432 | $275,822 | $112,576 | $163,246 |
| 2022 | $4,280 | $270,415 | $110,369 | $160,046 |
| 2021 | $4,318 | $265,113 | $108,205 | $156,908 |
| 2020 | $4,305 | $262,396 | $107,096 | $155,300 |
| 2019 | $4,390 | $257,252 | $104,997 | $152,255 |
| 2018 | $4,249 | $252,209 | $102,939 | $149,270 |
| 2016 | $4,072 | $242,418 | $98,943 | $143,475 |
| 2015 | $4,024 | $238,777 | $97,457 | $141,320 |
| 2014 | $3,891 | $234,100 | $95,548 | $138,552 |
Source: Public Records
Map