1114 62nd Ave E Bradenton, FL 34203
Oneco NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $247,000 - $381,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,458
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1114 62nd Ave E, Bradenton, FL 34203 and is currently estimated at $291,185, approximately $199 per square foot. 1114 62nd Ave E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Kinnan Elementary School, W. D. Sugg Middle School, and Bayshore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2004
Sold by
Holmlund Kenneth J and Holmlund Rosalia
Bought by
Holmlund Kenneth J and Holmlund Rosalia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2001
Sold by
Nunno Anthony J and Nunno Bette R
Bought by
Holmlund Kenneth J and Holmlund Rosalia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,000
Outstanding Balance
$20,343
Interest Rate
7.19%
Estimated Equity
$270,842
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1995
Sold by
1St Fed Sav & Loan Assn Fl
Bought by
Nunno Anthony J and Nunno Bette R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1994
Sold by
Clerk Circuit Court
Bought by
1St Fed Sav & Loan Assn Fl
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1994
Sold by
Clerk Circuit Court
Bought by
1St Fed Sav & Loan Assn Fl
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holmlund Kenneth J | -- | -- | |
| Holmlund Kenneth J | $65,000 | -- | |
| Nunno Anthony J | $35,000 | -- | |
| 1St Fed Sav & Loan Assn Fl | $5,000 | -- | |
| 1St Fed Sav & Loan Assn Fl | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holmlund Kenneth J | $52,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,576 | $79,891 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,410 | $217,593 | $35,700 | $181,893 |
| 2022 | $2,150 | $186,244 | $35,000 | $151,244 |
| 2021 | $1,728 | $134,989 | $35,000 | $99,989 |
| 2020 | $1,650 | $120,720 | $30,000 | $90,720 |
| 2019 | $1,482 | $102,619 | $20,000 | $82,619 |
| 2018 | $1,414 | $98,033 | $20,000 | $78,033 |
| 2017 | $1,163 | $78,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $975 | $53,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $771 | $30,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $771 | $30,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $727 | $27,487 | $7,100 | $20,387 |
Source: Public Records
Map