1114 Cherokee Ct San Dimas, CA 91773
Estimated Value: $1,198,883 - $1,601,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,630
Sq Ft
$516/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1114 Cherokee Ct, San Dimas, CA 91773 and is currently estimated at $1,357,221, approximately $516 per square foot. 1114 Cherokee Ct is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Arma J. Shull Elementary School, Lone Hill Middle School, and San Dimas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1993
Sold by
Rancho Base Line Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Thantranon Visai
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,625
Interest Rate
7.25%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thantranon Visai | $367,500 | Investors Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Thantranon Visai | $275,625 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,084 | $666,345 | $169,955 | $496,390 |
| 2024 | $8,084 | $653,280 | $166,623 | $486,657 |
| 2023 | $7,906 | $640,471 | $163,356 | $477,115 |
| 2022 | $7,778 | $627,913 | $160,153 | $467,760 |
| 2021 | $7,625 | $615,602 | $157,013 | $458,589 |
| 2019 | $7,477 | $597,345 | $152,357 | $444,988 |
| 2018 | $7,044 | $585,633 | $149,370 | $436,263 |
| 2016 | $6,770 | $562,894 | $143,571 | $419,323 |
| 2015 | $6,659 | $554,440 | $141,415 | $413,025 |
| 2014 | $6,594 | $543,580 | $138,645 | $404,935 |
Source: Public Records
Map