1114 Devon Dr Papillion, NE 68046
Estimated Value: $169,000 - $273,833
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,433
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1114 Devon Dr, Papillion, NE 68046 and is currently estimated at $236,208, approximately $164 per square foot. 1114 Devon Dr is a home located in Sarpy County with nearby schools including Trumble Park Elementary School, Papillion Middle School, and Papillion La Vista South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2025
Sold by
Yin Jie and Du Jing
Bought by
Xu Jiangtao
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,000
Outstanding Balance
$119,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$117,208
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2009
Sold by
Hbi Llc
Bought by
Yin Jie and Du Jing
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2009
Sold by
Yin Jie and Du Jing
Bought by
Hbi Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2000
Sold by
Celebrity Homes Inc
Bought by
Yin Jie and Du Jing
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
8.66%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Xu Jiangtao | $170,000 | Ambassador Title Services | |
| Yin Jie | $118,000 | Midwest Title | |
| Hbi Llc | $69,510 | None Available | |
| Yin Jie | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Xu Jiangtao | $119,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Yin Jie | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,435 | $251,779 | $44,000 | $207,779 |
| 2024 | $4,072 | $231,132 | $40,000 | $191,132 |
| 2023 | $4,072 | $216,256 | $35,000 | $181,256 |
| 2022 | $4,009 | $196,471 | $33,000 | $163,471 |
| 2021 | $3,571 | $171,538 | $29,000 | $142,538 |
| 2020 | $3,595 | $170,988 | $29,000 | $141,988 |
| 2019 | $3,417 | $162,585 | $27,000 | $135,585 |
| 2018 | $3,165 | $148,332 | $24,000 | $124,332 |
| 2017 | $3,059 | $143,378 | $22,000 | $121,378 |
| 2016 | $2,864 | $134,449 | $22,000 | $112,449 |
| 2015 | $2,768 | $130,319 | $22,000 | $108,319 |
| 2014 | $2,688 | $125,681 | $22,000 | $103,681 |
| 2012 | -- | $123,901 | $22,000 | $101,901 |
Source: Public Records
Map