1114 E Joel St Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $646,573 - $752,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,038
Sq Ft
$690/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1114 E Joel St, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $716,143, approximately $689 per square foot. 1114 E Joel St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bonita Street Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Academies Of Education And Empowerment.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2006
Sold by
Castaneda Albert C
Bought by
Castaneda Albert C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castaneda Albert C | -- | Orange Coast Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Castaneda Albert C | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,608 | $66,271 | $34,339 | $31,932 |
| 2024 | $1,608 | $64,972 | $33,666 | $31,306 |
| 2023 | $1,568 | $63,699 | $33,006 | $30,693 |
| 2022 | $1,500 | $62,451 | $32,359 | $30,092 |
| 2021 | $1,474 | $61,227 | $31,725 | $29,502 |
| 2019 | $1,408 | $59,413 | $30,785 | $28,628 |
| 2018 | $1,316 | $58,249 | $30,182 | $28,067 |
| 2016 | $1,249 | $55,989 | $29,011 | $26,978 |
| 2015 | $1,211 | $55,149 | $28,576 | $26,573 |
| 2014 | $1,205 | $54,070 | $28,017 | $26,053 |
Source: Public Records
Map