1123 E Joel St Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $598,676 - $735,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
862
Sq Ft
$782/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1123 E Joel St, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $673,919, approximately $781 per square foot. 1123 E Joel St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bonita Street Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Academies Of Education And Empowerment.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2003
Sold by
Alcala Manuel
Bought by
Alcala Manuel and Alcala Maria Socorro
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,000
Outstanding Balance
$60,904
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$613,015
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1996
Sold by
Alcala Francisco
Bought by
Alcala Manuel and Alcala Maria Socorro
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alcala Manuel | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Alcala Manuel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alcala Manuel | $143,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,207 | $201,263 | $137,623 | $63,640 |
| 2024 | $3,207 | $197,318 | $134,925 | $62,393 |
| 2023 | $3,139 | $193,450 | $132,280 | $61,170 |
| 2022 | $2,989 | $189,658 | $129,687 | $59,971 |
| 2021 | $2,951 | $185,941 | $127,145 | $58,796 |
| 2019 | $2,836 | $180,428 | $123,375 | $57,053 |
| 2018 | $2,773 | $176,891 | $120,956 | $55,935 |
| 2016 | $2,660 | $170,024 | $116,260 | $53,764 |
| 2015 | $2,601 | $167,471 | $114,514 | $52,957 |
| 2014 | $2,594 | $164,191 | $112,271 | $51,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map