1136 E 222nd St Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $686,118 - $798,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,483
Sq Ft
$492/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1136 E 222nd St, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $730,280, approximately $492 per square foot. 1136 E 222nd St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bonita Street Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Academies Of Education And Empowerment.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2024
Sold by
Duarte Cesar and Duarte Esperanza
Bought by
Duarte Revocable Living Trust and Duarte
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duarte Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,598 | $67,185 | $18,350 | $48,835 |
| 2024 | $1,598 | $65,869 | $17,991 | $47,878 |
| 2023 | $1,558 | $64,579 | $17,639 | $46,940 |
| 2022 | $1,489 | $63,314 | $17,294 | $46,020 |
| 2021 | $1,460 | $62,073 | $16,955 | $45,118 |
| 2019 | $1,392 | $60,234 | $16,453 | $43,781 |
| 2018 | $1,344 | $59,054 | $16,131 | $42,923 |
| 2016 | $1,278 | $56,762 | $15,505 | $41,257 |
| 2015 | $1,240 | $55,911 | $15,273 | $40,638 |
| 2014 | $1,233 | $54,816 | $14,974 | $39,842 |
Source: Public Records
Map