RENTED MAR 27, 2026

Estimated Value: $487,753 - $613,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,401 Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of March 2026

Charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home located in the highly desirable North Central Corridor. This home features an updated kitchen with granite countertops, custom cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, a gas range, and wood flooring throughout. Both bathrooms have been tastefully updated with newer vanities, countertops, and tile floors, and the primary bath offers dual shower heads. Enjoy a spacious laundry room with washer and dryer included. Situated on a quiet street, the home sits on a large, lush, lot with mature trees. Located in the sought-after Madison School District and just minutes from the Biltmore area, with easy access to Hwy 51, as well as excellent dining and shopping.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Randa Wiseman

Service Star Realty License #SA702897000 Listed on: 02/24/2026

Last Renter's Agent

David Farias

World Class Properties License #SA674722000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1949

Lot Details

  • 7,863

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,401 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Schools

  • Madison #1 Elementary School
  • North High School

Utilities

  • Cooling Available
  • Heating Available

Additional Features

  • Smoke Free Home
  • 7,863 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Alfred Andersen Tract Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 3/18/26
  • $75 Move-In Fee
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • $75 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 162-14-026

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1949

Lot Details

7,863 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2026-03-18

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 1949
  • Non Assistive Animals: Yes
  • Initial Move In Costs Application Fee: 75.0
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Subdivision Name: ALFRED ANDERSEN TRACT
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Tile
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave, Gas Range, Gas Oven, Dryer, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen Island, Granite Counters, Non-laminate Counter
  • Living Area: 1401.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: None
  • Common Walls: All on One Level

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 1.0
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 1.0

Schools

  • Elementary School: Madison #1 Elementary School
  • High School: North High School
  • Junior High Dist: Phoenix Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Madison #1 Elementary School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7863.0
  • Parcel #: 162-14-026

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Book Number: 162.0
  • Tax Map Number: 14.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 3, 2010
Sold by
Vay Anthony
Bought by
Taylor Benjamin
Current Estimated Value
$529,688

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,377
Outstanding Balance
$130,184
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$399,504

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 4, 2010
Sold by
Crespin Aaron
Bought by
Vay Anthony

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 6, 2009
Sold by
Homesaver Solutions Inc
Bought by
Crespin Aaron

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 2, 2005
Sold by
Vay Anthony
Bought by
Homesaver Solutions Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 1, 2005
Sold by
Brock Karen
Bought by
Vay Anthony

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$193,200
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 24, 2003
Sold by
Zwerling Mary M and Johnson Mary M
Bought by
Brock Karen

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$151,000
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 25, 1999
Sold by
Ritzman Alice M
Bought by
Johnson Mary M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$129,831
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 21, 1999
Sold by
Wann Bernita F and Day Bernita Faye
Bought by
Ritzman Alice M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$62,900
Interest Rate
6.63%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Taylor Benjamin $200,000 Chicago Title
Vay Anthony -- None Available
Crespin Aaron $70,000 Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co
Homesaver Solutions Inc -- None Available
Vay Anthony $276,000 Grand Canyon Title Agency In
Brock Karen $152,000 Security Title Agency
Johnson Mary M $130,700 Transnation Title Ins Co
Ritzman Alice M $89,900 Transnation Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Taylor Benjamin $196,377
Previous Owner Crespin Aaron $35,000
Previous Owner Vay Anthony $193,200
Previous Owner Brock Karen $151,000
Previous Owner Johnson Mary M $129,831
Previous Owner Ritzman Alice M $62,900
Closed Vay Anthony $82,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/27/2026 03/27/26 Rented $2,399 0.0% --
02/23/2026 02/23/26 For Rent $2,399 +14.3% --
02/01/2021 02/01/21 Rented $2,098 0.0% --
01/13/2021 01/13/21 Price Changed $2,098 -2.3% $1 / Sq Ft
12/24/2020 12/24/20 For Rent $2,148 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,617 $22,821 -- --
2024 $2,758 $21,734 -- --
2023 $2,758 $40,320 $8,060 $32,260
2022 $2,676 $31,910 $6,380 $25,530
2021 $2,699 $29,080 $5,810 $23,270
2020 $2,347 $27,560 $5,510 $22,050
2019 $2,294 $25,580 $5,110 $20,470
2018 $2,234 $23,000 $4,600 $18,400
2017 $2,121 $21,430 $4,280 $17,150
2016 $2,044 $20,660 $4,130 $16,530
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6989026

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 162-14-026

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.