1114 E Verness St West Covina, CA 91790
Estimated Value: $744,858 - $822,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,244
Sq Ft
$635/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1114 E Verness St, West Covina, CA 91790 and is currently estimated at $789,715, approximately $634 per square foot. 1114 E Verness St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Rowland Avenue Elementary School, Traweek Middle School, and Covina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1995
Sold by
Kuo Ta Jen
Bought by
Yao Rick C K and Lee Carol P Y
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
7.74%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yao Rick C K | $139,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Yao Rick C K | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,108 | $230,887 | $134,214 | $96,673 |
| 2024 | $3,108 | $226,361 | $131,583 | $94,778 |
| 2023 | $3,062 | $221,923 | $129,003 | $92,920 |
| 2022 | $3,019 | $217,573 | $126,474 | $91,099 |
| 2021 | $2,970 | $213,308 | $123,995 | $89,313 |
| 2019 | $2,893 | $206,983 | $120,318 | $86,665 |
| 2018 | $2,717 | $202,925 | $117,959 | $84,966 |
| 2016 | $2,545 | $195,047 | $113,380 | $81,667 |
| 2015 | $2,485 | $192,118 | $111,677 | $80,441 |
| 2014 | $2,457 | $188,356 | $109,490 | $78,866 |
Source: Public Records
Map