1114 Eilinita Ave Glendale, CA 91208
Oakmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,411,000 - $1,606,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,628
Sq Ft
$916/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1114 Eilinita Ave, Glendale, CA 91208 and is currently estimated at $1,491,842, approximately $916 per square foot. 1114 Eilinita Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including John C. Fremont Elementary School, Rosemont Middle School, and Crescenta Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2004
Sold by
Wells Jo Anne G and Wells Robert C
Bought by
Roman Roger Stan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$548,000
Outstanding Balance
$272,881
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,218,961
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roman Roger Stan | $685,000 | Fidelity Van Nuys |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roman Roger Stan | $548,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,414 | $954,816 | $762,325 | $192,491 |
| 2024 | $10,414 | $936,095 | $747,378 | $188,717 |
| 2023 | $10,178 | $917,741 | $732,724 | $185,017 |
| 2022 | $10,000 | $899,747 | $718,357 | $181,390 |
| 2021 | $9,830 | $882,106 | $704,272 | $177,834 |
| 2020 | $9,689 | $873,062 | $697,051 | $176,011 |
| 2019 | $9,453 | $855,944 | $683,384 | $172,560 |
| 2018 | $9,304 | $839,162 | $669,985 | $169,177 |
| 2016 | $8,884 | $806,578 | $643,970 | $162,608 |
| 2015 | $7,525 | $685,000 | $547,000 | $138,000 |
| 2014 | $7,610 | $685,000 | $547,000 | $138,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map