1114 Glenway Dr Laurel, MS 39440
Estimated Value: $215,000 - $273,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,478
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1114 Glenway Dr, Laurel, MS 39440 and is currently estimated at $240,684, approximately $97 per square foot. 1114 Glenway Dr is a home located in Jones County with nearby schools including Mason Elementary School, Laurel Middle School, and Laurel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2014
Sold by
Lemuel N Lemuel N and Lewis Sybil L
Bought by
Lewis Danny Wayne and Barnes Hilda Lewis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Danny Wayne | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,181 | $14,826 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,171 | $14,208 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,171 | $14,208 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,159 | $14,208 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,166 | $14,208 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,216 | $14,438 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,221 | $14,438 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,221 | $14,438 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,096 | $13,868 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $982 | $13,449 | $0 | $0 |