1114 Highgate Rd Wilmington, DE 19808
Marshallton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $371,000 - $428,516
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,304
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1114 Highgate Rd, Wilmington, DE 19808 and is currently estimated at $399,629, approximately $306 per square foot. 1114 Highgate Rd is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Heritage Elementary School, Skyline Middle School, and Thomas McKean High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2006
Sold by
Winfree Thomas H and Winfree Paula J
Bought by
Winfree Thomas H and Winfree Paula J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,900
Outstanding Balance
$112,145
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$287,484
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2005
Sold by
Hagerty James A and Hagerty Michelle L
Bought by
Winfree Thomas A and Winfree Paula J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$207,900
Outstanding Balance
$112,145
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$287,484
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2002
Sold by
Burgess Jean D
Bought by
Hagerty James A and Hagerty Michelle L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,750
Interest Rate
6.2%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winfree Thomas H | -- | None Available | |
| Winfree Thomas A | $129,950 | None Available | |
| Hagerty James A | $185,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Winfree Thomas A | $207,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Hagerty James A | $175,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,323 | $404,900 | $76,500 | $328,400 |
| 2024 | $2,513 | $65,600 | $12,100 | $53,500 |
| 2023 | $2,229 | $65,600 | $12,100 | $53,500 |
| 2022 | $2,241 | $65,600 | $12,100 | $53,500 |
| 2021 | $2,239 | $65,600 | $12,100 | $53,500 |
| 2020 | $2,239 | $65,600 | $12,100 | $53,500 |
| 2019 | $2,468 | $65,600 | $12,100 | $53,500 |
| 2018 | $2,200 | $65,600 | $12,100 | $53,500 |
| 2017 | $2,174 | $65,600 | $12,100 | $53,500 |
| 2016 | $2,068 | $65,600 | $12,100 | $53,500 |
| 2015 | $1,944 | $65,600 | $12,100 | $53,500 |
| 2014 | $1,806 | $65,600 | $12,100 | $53,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map