1114 Houston Dr Murfreesboro, TN 37130
Estimated Value: $334,000 - $406,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,597
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1114 Houston Dr, Murfreesboro, TN 37130 and is currently estimated at $366,500, approximately $229 per square foot. 1114 Houston Dr is a home located in Rutherford County with nearby schools including Bradley Academy - An Arts Integrated School, Christiana Middle School, and Rockvale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2024
Sold by
Goodwin Robert F
Bought by
Highers James C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$215,186
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$151,314
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Highers James C | $350,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Highers James C | $350,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Highers James C | $280,000 | |
| Closed | Highers James C | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,296 | $81,150 | $13,750 | $67,400 |
| 2024 | $0 | $81,150 | $13,750 | $67,400 |
| 2023 | $1,523 | $81,150 | $13,750 | $67,400 |
| 2022 | $1,312 | $81,150 | $13,750 | $67,400 |
| 2021 | $1,218 | $54,900 | $8,750 | $46,150 |
| 2020 | $1,218 | $54,900 | $8,750 | $46,150 |
| 2019 | $1,218 | $54,900 | $8,750 | $46,150 |
| 2018 | $1,674 | $54,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,751 | $45,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,751 | $45,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,751 | $45,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,120 | $45,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $37,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map